How to reach Ganagapur

Here you can find How To Reach Shri Kshetra Ganagapur Dattatreya Mandir (Temple), Gulbarga.

Ganagapur Datta Temple is situated at 21 KMs from ‘Ganagapur Road’ (Railway station name on Central Railway) in Karnataka.

Nearest City is Gulbarga at 40 KMs (approx)
Ganagapur to Sholapur district (Solapur) distance is around 95 KMs (approx)
Hyderabad to Ganagapur is 250 KMs (approx)
Mumbai to Ganagapur Railway distance is 526 KMs (approx).

Bus Timing’s to Ganagapur

-Solapur____09:00Am,10:30Am,11:00Am,12:00Am,(Vai Dudhani Akkalkot)

-Pune____ 07:15Am(Vai Akkalkot-Solapur-Temburni)

-Pune____07:15Am,05:00Pm (Vai Indi-Magalwedha-pandarpur-jejuri)

-Hyderabad___06:00Am (Vai Gulbarga_Tandur)

-Hyderabad____10:00Am(Vai Gulbarga-Humanabad-Zahirabad)

-Goa Panaji____05:45(Bijapur-Belguam)

-Satara____07:00Am

-Sangali___06:30Am

-Vasmat__06:30Am

-Aurangabad___07:15Am

– Pandarpur___07:30 Am & 03:00PM

-Vita__07:30

-Akkalkot____11:45 Am,01:15Pm,03:00Pm

-Ganagapur Station____06:30Am,07:30Am,10:30Am,1:30Pm,02:00Pm,03:15Pm,5:30Pm

-Gulbarga_____06:00Am,07:00Am,08:30Am,11:30Pm,12:30Pm,01:00Pm,02:30Pm,03:30Pm,05:00Pm,06:00Pm

Mumbai to ‘Ganagapur Road’

direct and most convenient Train is 1013 Down L.T.T. Kurla Terminus – Coimbatore Express, which departs from Kurla Terminus at 10.10 PM & departs from Kalyan 11.15 PM It reaches Ganagapur at 8.08 AM on the next day morning.

Hyderabad to ‘Ganagapur Road’

by car via Humnabad, kamlapur, bidar, Gulbarga.
You can come by Hyderabad to ‘Ganagapur Road’ or Gulbarga by railway also.
There are many trains to Gulbarga. One can reach Gulbarga and take a bus to Ganagapur. Buses are quite frequent or you can book taxi

Train Timings To Ganagapur.

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ganagapur Road (GUR), Ganagapur :

 

Code

Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
57130 Hyb Bjp Psgr 03:54 03:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11014 Lokmanya Tt Exp 04:09 04:10 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17307 Basava Express 05:19 05:20 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12701 Husainsagar Exp 06:48 06:50 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11013 Coimbatore Exp 08:08 08:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11027 Chennai Mail 10:46 10:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11028 Mumbai Mail 16:11 16:12 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16529 Udyan Express 17:43 17:45 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12702 Hussainsagar Ex 19:17 19:18 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17308 Basava Express 21:04 21:05 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
57129 Bolarum Passr 23:14 23:15 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

 

Train Timings Of Gulbarga:

Train name (no.) passing via
Gulbarga

Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Coimbatore Express (11013) 08:46 08:48 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Konark Express (11019) 02:31 02:33 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lokmanya Tt Express (11014) 03:42 03:43 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ltt Vskp Express (18520) 16:20 16:22 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (12164) 19:49 19:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ypr Jp Express (06573) 01:57 02:00 3 min N Y N N N N N
Ltt Karaikal Express (11017) 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N N N Y N
Coimbatore Express (16613) 04:51 04:53 2 min N N N N N N Y
Karnataka Express (12627) 05:39 05:40 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vivek Express (19567) 22:27 22:30 3 min N N N N N N Y
Nagarcoil Express (16351) 22:28 22:30 2 min N Y N N N Y N
Snsi Chennai Express (22602) 16:53 16:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
Kik Ltt Express (11018) 12:56 12:58 2 min Y N N N N N N
Coa Ltt Express (17221) 01:24 01:25 1 min N N Y N N Y N
Ypr Jp Express (06529) 03:37 03:40 3 min N N N N Y N N
Rjt Sc Express (17017) 04:51 04:53 2 min Y N Y Y N N N
Rajkot Express (16614) 19:29 19:30 1 min N N N Y N N N
Vskp Ltt Express (12749) 01:17 01:18 1 min N N Y N N Y N
Sur Ypr Special (01333) 11:20 11:30 10 min N Y N N N N N
Ltt Vskp Superfast Express (12750) 21:48 21:50 2 min N N N Y N N Y
Hyb Bjp Psgr (57130) 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nagarcoil Express (16339) 22:28 22:30 2 min N N Y Y Y N Y
Mumbai Mail (11028) 15:44 15:45 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jp Ypr Special (06574) 10:52 10:55 3 min N N N Y N N N
Mumbai Express (17032) 01:27 01:30 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Vivek Express (19568) 04:50 04:53 3 min N N N Y N N N
Hyderabad Express (17031) 00:28 00:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udyan Express (16529) 18:43 18:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bvc Kakinada Express (17203) 04:51 04:53 2 min N N N N N Y N
Trivandram Express (16331) 22:28 22:30 2 min Y N N N N N N
Hussainsagar Express (12702) 18:47 18:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mumbai Express (16340) 09:42 09:43 1 min Y Y Y N Y N N
Sur Ypr Superfast Express (22133) 21:03 21:05 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Solapur Express (22134) 06:25 06:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (12163) 06:08 06:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ltt Coa Express (17222) 21:58 22:00 2 min N N N Y N N Y
Vskp Ltt Express (22819) 01:17 01:18 1 min N N Y N N Y N
Sc Pbr Express (19201) 19:28 19:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
Pbr Sc Express (19202) 04:51 04:53 2 min Y N N N N N N
Sc Pbr Special (09222) 19:28 19:30 2 min N N Y N N N N
Secunderabad Special (09221) 04:50 04:53 3 min Y N N N N N N
Pune Bbs Express (22881) 16:53 16:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
Pune Shatabdi (12026) 17:53 17:56 3 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12025) 10:40 10:42 2 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
Bbs Pune Express (12582) 22:29 22:30 1 min N Y N N N N N
Ahmadabad Express (16502) 01:59 02:00 1 min N N N N N N Y
Ncj Mumbai Express (16352) 09:42 09:43 1 min N N N Y N N Y
Chennai Mail (11027) 11:28 11:30 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mas Garibrath S (06027) 20:55 21:00 5 min N N N Y N N N
Pune Bbs Express (12581) 16:53 16:55 2 min N N N Y N N N
Mumbai Express (11042) 02:34 02:35 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Madurai Express (11043) 10:53 10:55 2 min N N N N Y N N
Pune Gr Express (06028) 06:35 06:40 5 min N N Y N N N N
Hyb Kop Special (01032) 15:05 15:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
Shirdi Express (22601) 01:59 02:00 1 min N N Y N N N N
Bsb Cstm Special (01030) 13:25 13:27 2 min N N N Y N N N
Adi Ypr Express (16501) 16:53 16:55 2 min N Y N N N N N
Mumbai Express (16332) 09:42 09:43 1 min N N N N N Y N
Ngp Pune Special (01029) 21:47 22:00 13 min N N N N Y N N
Bbs Pune Express (22882) 22:29 22:30 1 min N Y N N N N N
Kop Hyb Special (01031) 21:47 22:00 13 min N N Y N N N N
Ltt Vskp Superfast Express (22820) 21:48 21:50 2 min N N N Y N N Y
Konark Express (11020) 16:54 16:55 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lokamanya Tt Express (11044) 19:29 19:30 1 min N N N N N Y N
Basava Express (17308) 21:55 22:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Basava Express (17307) 04:50 04:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cape Mumbai Express (16382) 18:15 18:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cstm Chennai Express (11041) 01:08 01:10 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Karnataka Express (12628) 01:58 02:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Cct Bvc Express (17204) 19:29 19:30 1 min N N N Y N N N
Kanyakumari Express (16381) 02:58 03:00 2 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sc Ubl Special (07320) 20:15 20:20 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
Vskp Ltt Express (18519) 17:26 17:27 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajkot Express (17018) 19:27 19:30 3 min Y Y N N N Y N
Udyan Express (11302) 08:47 08:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Udyan Express (11301) 18:43 18:44 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ypr Jp Express (06551) 01:57 02:00 3 min N N N N N N Y
Husainsagar Express (12701) 07:17 07:20 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Ubl Sc Express (07319) 07:10 07:15 5 min N Y N Y N Y N
Secundrabad Express (17319) 07:10 07:15 5 min N N Y N Y N Y
Sc Ubl Express (17320) 20:15 20:20 5 min Y N N Y N Y N